Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,7691,100
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,188738
AlgiersAlgeria 1,188738
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,529950
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9306,171
AzulArgentina 10,2026,340
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,06710,606
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3769,555
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0099,948
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8969,878
AmberleyAustralia 17,67310,982
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5632,836
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7992,982
AimoresBrazil 7,6284,740
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,7894,219
AltamiraBrazil 6,6874,155
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,4064,602
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1295,052
ApodiBrazil 6,0883,783
AracajuBrazil 6,5834,091
AracuaiBrazil 7,4134,606
AragarcasBrazil 7,8564,882
AraxaBrazil 7,9174,920
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,3323,935
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9854,962
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9374,932
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9524,320
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6842,289
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8533,016
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9323,686
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1833,842
AbecheChad 4,2392,634
AntofagastaChile 9,6686,008
AricaChile 9,2325,737
AltaiChina 7,1104,418
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,2345,117
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,1595,070
AraucaColombia 7,2014,475
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2873,907
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2063,857
AzuaDominican Republic 6,3663,956
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6152,247
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8982,422
AswanEgypt 4,3062,676
AsyutEgypt 3,9552,458
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,2805,146
AsmaraEritrea 5,4213,369
AssabEritrea 5,8883,659
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,9103,673
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,435892
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0088,705
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4447,733
AccraGhana 4,1592,584
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8591,777
AthensGreece 2,7721,722
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7851,730
AasiaatGreenland 3,8942,420
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1591,963
AputiteqGreenland 3,1701,970
AkureyriIceland 2,6721,661
AgraIndia 7,7614,823
AhmedabadIndia 7,6144,731
AkolaIndia 8,1335,054
AllahabadIndia 8,1685,076
AmritsarIndia 7,2184,485
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9648,677
AbadanIran 5,1663,210
ArakIran 5,0873,161
AlbengaItaly 1,371852
AlgheroItaly 1,419882
AmendolaItaly 2,0091,249
AnconaItaly 1,8041,121
ArezzoItaly 1,6701,038
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1392,572
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1412,573
AbashiriJapan 10,0516,246
AburatsuJapan 10,8476,740
AikawaJapan 10,4816,513
AjiroJapan 10,8156,721
AkitaJapan 10,3726,445
AkuneJapan 10,7476,678
AomoriJapan 10,2806,388
AsahikawaJapan 10,0256,230
AsosanJapan 10,7046,652
AmmanJordan 4,0662,527
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,6554,136
AinaziLatvia 2,8801,790
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,5515,314
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7435,433
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8925,526
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4625,258
AtarMauritania 2,4511,523
AgalegaMauritius 8,8285,486
AcapulcoMexico 8,8565,503
AayanbulagMongolia 7,7664,826
AltaiMongolia 7,6904,779
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,0745,017
AgadirMorocco 1,321821
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,509938
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,64512,207
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,83612,326
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,42612,072
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,36012,030
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,82812,321
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,86712,345
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,36312,032
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,35112,025
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,34912,024
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,34912,024
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,34912,024
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,34912,024
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,0765,019
AgadezNiger 3,2232,003
AsuncionParaguay 9,0345,614
ArequipaPeru 9,1505,686
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,5677,188
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,3888,941
AradRomania 2,4111,498
AjanRussia 8,6085,349
AldanRussia 8,0264,987
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,3762,719
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8513,636
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2795,766
AnadyrRussia 8,1025,035
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9342,445
ArmavirRussia 3,9532,456
AstrakhanRussia 4,4342,755
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,46110,229
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12779
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 678421
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 812505
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 805500
Abu HamedSudan 4,6642,898
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2583,267
AqiqSudan 5,1423,195
ArbaatSudan 4,9283,063
AromaSudan 5,1653,209
AtbaraSudan 4,8533,016
Abu KamalSyria 4,3462,700
AleppoSyria 3,9572,459
AranyaprathetThailand 10,6476,616
AtakpameTogo 3,9712,467
AdanaTurkey 3,7662,340
AfyonTurkey 3,3052,053
AnkaraTurkey 3,4532,146
AntalyaTurkey 3,3962,110
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5533,451
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7231,071
AberporthUk 1,142710
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,182735
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4232,127
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,3712,095
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0563,763
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0413,754
ArtigasUruguay 9,4465,870
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,8294,243
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8114,232
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2235,110
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7384,808
Ada, MnUsa 6,6284,119
Adrian, MiUsa 5,9973,727
Aiken, ScUsa 6,2863,906
Akron, OhUsa 5,8633,643
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,8354,869
Albany, GaUsa 6,5634,078
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,2043,234
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,5754,086
Albion, NeUsa 6,9924,345
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0565,006
Aledo, IlUsa 6,5604,076
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,8704,269
Algona, IaUsa 6,6564,136
Alice, TxUsa 7,9144,918
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,4233,370
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3154,545
Alma, MiUsa 6,0193,740
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,8143,613
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1745,079
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,6944,781
Amherst, MaUsa 5,1763,216
Amite, LaUsa 7,1524,445
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0004,972
Anderson, InUsa 6,2513,885
Anderson, ScUsa 6,3063,918
Angelica, NyUsa 5,5533,451
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,9973,727
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,9314,929
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7854,217
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7174,174
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,2463,881
Ashland, WiUsa 6,2313,872
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2935,153
Atchison, KsUsa 6,9414,313
Athens, GaUsa 6,3923,972
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,4964,036
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,4143,364
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4425,867
Auburn, NeUsa 6,9764,335
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3213,928
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5604,698
Aurora, IlUsa 6,2883,907
Austin, TxUsa 7,7334,805
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7633,581
AndizanUzbekistan 6,4714,021
AcariguaVenezuela 6,8924,283
AdenYemen 6,0873,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -