Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4764,025
BustAfghanistan 6,4013,978
BatnaAlgeria 1,476917
BecharAlgeria 1,321821
BejaiaAlgeria 1,324823
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,464910
BiskraAlgeria 1,495929
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0941,301
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5017,768
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4807,755
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4977,766
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9097,400
ByrdAntarctica 15,0189,332
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,5016,526
BarilocheArgentina 11,1956,957
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9356,174
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,37510,797
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,68010,986
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6679,114
BrestBelarus 2,6491,646
BrusselsBelgium 1,372852
Belize CityBelize 7,8724,891
BeninBenin 4,1362,570
BohiconBenin 4,0392,510
BermudaBermuda 4,9873,099
BageBrazil 9,4095,847
BambuiBrazil 7,9124,917
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9284,927
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3283,932
BarcelosBrazil 7,2434,501
BarraBrazil 6,8964,285
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4724,022
BarreirasBrazil 7,0964,410
BelémBrazil 6,2883,907
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8064,851
BelterraBrazil 6,8194,238
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7534,197
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9735,576
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1234,426
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6044,725
BrevesBrazil 6,4384,001
BurgasBulgaria 2,9441,829
BurundiBurundi 6,3433,942
BatouriCameroon 4,7772,969
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,7912,977
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9144,918
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7473,571
Banff, AbCanada 7,4644,638
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4243,371
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6452,265
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3794,586
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3253,930
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5914,717
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,3273,310
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,0204,984
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6484,131
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7804,213
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2792,659
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1115,041
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4412,138
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7404,810
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0823,780
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9923,102
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6842,911
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6157,217
BeijingChina 9,3275,796
BarranquillaColombia 7,2414,499
Benito SalasColombia 7,8824,898
BogotáColombia 7,6564,758
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0991,304
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4943,414
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5673,459
BaniDominican Republic 6,3433,942
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4113,984
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,2533,885
BahariyaEgypt 3,7022,301
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8342,382
BiarritzFrance 594369
BordeauxFrance 701436
BrestFrance 764475
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4929,627
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4909,626
BitamGabon 4,8943,041
BanjulGambia 3,2922,046
BerlinGermany 1,9931,238
BrockenGermany 1,7961,116
BokeGuinea 3,5332,195
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,4442,140
BudapestHungary 2,2411,393
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2541,401
BangaloreIndia 8,7345,427
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2835,147
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8635,508
BikanerIndia 7,3344,557
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9458,044
BabolsarIran 5,1813,220
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0203,741
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8903,039
Bandar LengehIran 5,9373,689
BirjandIran 5,9123,674
BushehrIran 5,4583,392
BaghdadIraq 4,6782,907
BasraIraq 5,1163,179
BelmulletIreland 1,337831
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,207750
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1041,307
BergamoItaly 1,512940
BolognaItaly 1,6261,010
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6491,025
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0741,289
BrindisiItaly 2,2131,375
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,8452,389
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8532,394
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,3203,927
BeirutLebanon 3,9292,442
BenghaziLibya 2,7811,728
BirzaiLithuania 2,8371,763
BitolaMacedonia 2,4831,543
BlantyreMalawi 7,8344,868
BvumbweMalawi 7,8624,886
BintuluMalaysia 12,2897,636
BamakoMali 3,2932,046
Bko-SMali 3,3042,053
BougounMali 3,4292,131
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,9111,187
BaitagMongolia 7,4234,613
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,3564,571
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,0434,998
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5905,338
BayandelgerMongolia 8,6255,360
BayankhongorMongolia 7,9664,950
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,4405,245
BulganMongolia 7,9214,922
BhamawMyanmar 9,4195,853
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,54812,147
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,88312,355
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,58812,172
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,79412,300
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,62012,192
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,8964,906
BilmaNiger 3,3152,060
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4322,133
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8532,394
BergenNorway 2,2291,385
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2281,385
BjornoyaNorway 3,8502,392
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1071,931
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8901,796
BadinPakistan 7,2074,478
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2024,475
BalakotPakistan 6,9274,304
BarkhanPakistan 6,9294,306
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,7724,830
BascoPhilippines 11,3987,083
BialystokPoland 2,6401,641
BejaPortugal 474295
BragancaPortugal 164102
BistritaRomania 2,6551,650
BucharestRomania 2,7951,737
BajkitRussia 6,6664,142
BarabinskRussia 6,1003,791
BarnaulRussia 6,4984,038
BerezovoRussia 5,1093,175
BiserRussia 4,8743,029
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8795,518
BogdarinRussia 7,9504,940
BogucanyRussia 6,9264,304
BomnakRussia 8,5065,286
BorRussia 6,3873,969
BorzjaRussia 8,4225,233
BratskRussia 7,2744,520
BelgradeSerbia 2,3501,460
BoSierra Leone 3,8252,377
BontheSierra Leone 3,8782,410
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1111,312
BerberaSomalia 6,2733,898
BusanSouth Korea 10,3976,461
BadajozSpain 403250
BarcelonaSpain 893555
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 412256
BabanusaSudan 4,9223,059
BaselSwitzerland 1,403872
BernSwitzerland 1,376855
BangkokThailand 10,4976,523
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,4866,516
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1026,278
BizerteTunisia 1,6661,035
BalikesirTurkey 3,0601,902
BursaTurkey 3,1351,948
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8843,656
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,431889
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,391865
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,393865
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,253779
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,081672
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,152716
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8605,506
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8044,849
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,5893,473
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1404,437
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1414,437
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9054,291
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2204,487
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,2364,497
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,0043,731
Bedford, MaUsa 5,0243,122
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8674,889
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,5744,085
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8395,493
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3055,161
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,0173,118
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4764,646
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6174,734
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,0183,740
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4344,619
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,3923,351
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,6824,152
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6655,384
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,8844,278
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,9803,716
Blackville, ScUsa 6,2663,894
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0084,976
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7034,166
Block Island, RiUsa 5,2383,255
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8464,876
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0585,008
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7554,198
Boonton, NjUsa 5,3333,314
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,0113,114
Bowler, WiUsa 6,1993,852
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,4203,990
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,6764,149
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6434,750
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,2233,246
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9414,313
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,1763,838
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,4923,413
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,3533,948
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1934,470
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0314,369
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0144,980
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,8224,239
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6475,373
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,8723,649
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,9833,718
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,5623,457
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2674,516
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,0383,752
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,5814,089
Burlington, VtUsa 5,0843,159
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2245,111
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2353,874
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4864,031
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,8594,262
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9084,914
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9214,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -