Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3543,948
ChlefAlgeria 1,087675
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,467912
CeresArgentina 9,6996,027
ChamicalArgentina 9,9966,211
ChepesArgentina 10,0986,275
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,3887,076
ConcordiaArgentina 9,6095,971
CórdobaArgentina 9,9576,187
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9626,191
CorrientesArgentina 9,2985,778
CairnsAustralia 16,29010,123
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,95211,155
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4468,977
CedunaAustralia 16,52610,269
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,13310,646
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,26610,108
Cobar MoAustralia 17,46110,850
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,8679,860
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,91611,133
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,17510,051
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1685,697
CharnocksBarbados 5,8503,635
CotonouBenin 4,1362,570
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7684,827
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0234,986
CabroboBrazil 6,4494,008
CaceresBrazil 8,1975,094
CaetiteBrazil 7,1604,449
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,1553,825
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4175,230
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6305,363
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1615,071
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3523,947
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1494,443
CaparaoBrazil 7,7684,827
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9704,953
CaratingaBrazil 7,7094,791
CaravelasBrazil 7,3724,581
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2364,497
CarolinaBrazil 6,7734,209
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5785,330
CataguasesBrazil 7,8934,905
CatalaoBrazil 7,8364,869
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1735,079
CaxiasBrazil 6,3033,917
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0585,629
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,9763,713
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9364,932
ChapecoBrazil 8,9345,552
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7754,831
CipoBrazil 6,6674,143
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9674,329
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6934,780
CordeiroBrazil 7,9434,936
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2124,482
CorumbaBrazil 8,4615,258
CoximBrazil 8,2455,124
CrateusBrazil 6,1863,844
CuiabaBrazil 8,0555,005
CuritibaBrazil 8,6025,345
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3874,590
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9233,681
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0605,009
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1552,582
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4232,749
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4842,786
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5104,045
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1465,062
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,1685,076
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7392,323
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0133,115
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4662,775
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2792,659
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2772,658
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0384,995
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4302,753
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5303,436
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,1663,211
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2052,613
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8673,646
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4303,996
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5302,815
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9654,328
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5073,422
Comox, BcCanada 8,0605,009
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3053,918
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1563,204
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1814,463
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5894,716
ChicoChile 11,6697,251
ChillanChile 10,8686,754
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,9456,801
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9926,209
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,6647,248
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6856,640
ChangchunChina 9,3995,841
ChangduChina 8,8855,521
ChangshaChina 10,1496,307
ChengduChina 9,3805,829
ChongqingChina 9,6455,993
Camilo DazaColombia 7,2784,523
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8961,178
CamagueyCuba 6,7524,196
CasablancaCuba 6,9974,348
ChebCzech Republic 1,8291,137
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1331,326
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2123,860
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3303,933
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2673,894
CanarEcuador 8,5995,344
CairoEgypt 3,7972,360
CaenFrance 998620
ChateaurouxFrance 965600
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9903,722
CocobeachGabon 4,9343,066
CologneGermany 1,531951
ChiosGreece 2,9591,839
CorfuGreece 2,4041,494
ConakryGuinea 3,6662,278
CatacamasHonduras 7,8654,887
CholutecaHonduras 8,0795,020
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,9445,558
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9435,557
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9435,557
ChahbaharIran 6,4914,034
ClaremorrisIreland 1,277793
ClonesIreland 1,334829
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,328825
CorkIreland 1,074668
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,069664
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,524947
CameriItaly 1,430889
CampobassoItaly 1,9221,194
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,555966
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,566973
Cape FrascaItaly 1,458906
Cape MeleItaly 1,374854
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0101,249
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0831,294
CerviaItaly 1,7041,059
CiampinoItaly 1,7481,086
Cimone MountainItaly 1,577980
Cisa PassItaly 1,517943
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6831,046
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7121,064
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1231,319
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1911,361
ChibaJapan 10,7946,708
ChichibuJapan 10,7186,660
ChichijimaJapan 11,7457,298
ChoshiJapan 10,8066,715
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9542,457
ChilekaMalawi 7,8344,868
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5984,721
ChitipaMalawi 7,1764,459
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4775,268
ComitanMexico 8,2755,142
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,1448,789
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,5325,302
ChoirMongolia 8,3525,190
CasablancaMorocco 968602
ChindeMozambique 8,1925,090
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,9136,160
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,13911,893
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,52812,135
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,63512,201
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,83912,328
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,84112,329
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,84712,333
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,84912,334
CondegaNicaragua 8,0134,980
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,2506,370
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4316,482
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0706,258
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2436,365
ChhorPakistan 7,2194,486
ChitralPakistan 6,7224,177
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8905,524
ConcepcionParaguay 8,8535,502
CajamarcaPeru 8,9215,544
ChachapoyasPeru 8,8005,468
ChiclayoPeru 8,9995,592
ChimbotePeru 9,0835,644
CuzcoPeru 8,9455,559
CzestochowaPoland 2,3071,434
CoimbraPortugal 228141
CalafatRomania 2,5531,587
CeahlauRomania 2,7641,717
ClujRomania 2,5831,605
ConstantaRomania 3,0021,865
CraiovaRomania 2,6231,630
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9443,694
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3973,354
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0014,351
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6354,744
Cape UelenRussia 7,8544,881
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5595,940
CaraRussia 7,9294,927
Cerdyn’Russia 4,7172,931
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4444,626
ChitaRussia 8,1425,059
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,1435,060
CokurdahRussia 7,3254,552
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1735,079
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9175,541
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6636,004
CaceresSpain 363225
CadizSpain 665413
Ciudad RealSpain 537334
CordobaSpain 585364
ColomboSri Lanka 9,3695,822
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,4426,489
ChanthaburiThailand 10,7036,651
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9796,201
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9536,185
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5596,561
ChumphonThailand 10,6476,616
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9201,814
CorumTurkey 3,6002,237
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9143,675
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1833,842
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,093679
CernovcyUkraine 2,7591,715
ChernigovUkraine 3,1561,961
CarrascoUruguay 9,8336,110
ColoniaUruguay 9,8866,143
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9313,685
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,6594,138
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,5473,447
Camden, ScUsa 6,2073,857
Canton, NyUsa 5,1993,231
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,8634,265
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,7063,546
Caribou, MeUsa 4,6212,871
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,5784,088
Casper, WyUsa 7,4984,660
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1785,082
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,6273,497
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,9373,690
Charles City, IaUsa 6,5874,093
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,1903,847
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,1953,850
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,0093,734
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,1323,811
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,7803,592
Chaska, MnUsa 6,5274,056
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,4744,023
Chazy, NyUsa 5,0523,139
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,0513,139
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,0803,778
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4614,636
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5094,666
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,2823,903
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2823,903
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6795,393
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,9013,667
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,4644,638
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,2043,855
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,1873,845
Circleville, OhUsa 6,0453,756
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,8444,253
Clark, SdUsa 6,8104,232
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,9814,338
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,4964,037
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7134,793
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,8703,648
Clinton, IaUsa 6,4313,997
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9075,535
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,0703,772
College Park, MdUsa 5,6203,492
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,6604,760
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7764,211
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,2193,865
Columbus, GaUsa 6,2853,905
Columbus, InUsa 6,3073,919
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0914,407
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,0193,740
Conception, MoUsa 6,9054,291
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,1214,425
Conway, ArUsa 6,9944,346
Conway, ScUsa 6,0503,759
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,2833,283
Corning, ArUsa 6,8574,261
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,0923,164
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8914,904
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5194,672
Cortland, NyUsa 5,3933,351
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3865,211
Covington, LaUsa 7,0954,409
Covington, TnUsa 6,7824,214
Crete, NeUsa 6,9854,340
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3814,586
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4383,379
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4383,379
CaracasVenezuela 6,6324,121
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,5504,070
CoroVenezuela 6,7874,218
ChipataZambia 7,4974,659
ChomaZambia 7,5184,672
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1315,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -