Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6011,616
DjelfaAlgeria 1,330827
DavisAntarctica 14,1858,815
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3959,567
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8999,258
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1797,568
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,72011,011
DhakaBangladesh 8,9735,576
D’UccleBelgium 1,372852
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6234,737
DiamantinoBrazil 7,9714,953
DouradosBrazil 8,5945,341
DoualaCameroon 4,6252,874
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7962,359
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5864,093
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3694,579
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5874,715
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7962,359
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6012,859
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,8763,030
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2013,853
DuianChina 8,5535,315
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1841,357
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0393,753
DajabonDominican Republic 6,3633,954
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4343,998
DabaaEgypt 3,5022,176
DakhlaEgypt 3,8952,420
DijonFrance 1,216756
DresdenGermany 1,9621,219
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8692,404
DebrecenHungary 2,4361,514
DalatangiIceland 2,5791,603
DaltonganjIndia 8,4495,250
DarbhangaIndia 8,4375,243
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0085,598
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0145,601
DumkaIndia 8,6785,393
DwarkaIndia 7,3754,583
DezfulIran 5,0723,152
DublinIreland 1,257781
DecimomannuItaly 1,513940
DobbiacoItaly 1,7211,070
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9762,471
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0242,500
DagorettiKenya 6,6384,125
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,9401,827
DedzaMalawi 7,6664,764
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,3745,204
DashbalbarMongolia 8,3995,219
DaweiMyanmar 10,2906,394
De BiltNetherlands 1,509938
De KooyNetherlands 1,552964
Den HelderNetherlands 1,553965
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,55912,154
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,86612,345
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,28111,982
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,59712,178
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,60212,181
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2281,384
DalbandinPakistan 6,5684,082
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9004,288
DirPakistan 6,7624,202
DroshPakistan 6,7354,185
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,6917,265
DohaQatar 5,7503,573
DorohoiRomania 2,7951,737
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5153,427
DudinkaRussia 5,8483,634
DzardzanRussia 7,0724,395
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5703,462
DakarSenegal 3,1751,973
DaruSierra Leone 3,8152,371
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9935,588
DamazinSudan 5,3533,327
DongolaSudan 4,4752,781
DamascusSyria 4,0342,507
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0352,507
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2392,634
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3293,933
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2944,533
DjerbaTunisia 1,9491,211
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,1262,564
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6631,034
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,361846
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,4262,129
DonetskUkraine 3,6382,261
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0603,766
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,4103,983
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,8293,623
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4974,659
Danville, IlUsa 6,3993,976
Darlington, ScUsa 6,0933,787
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8644,887
David City, NeUsa 6,9784,336
Dayton, OhUsa 6,1183,802
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9544,943
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7824,215
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6405,369
Decatur, IlUsa 6,4724,022
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0404,996
Delaware, OhUsa 6,0283,746
Delphine, InUsa 6,2703,896
Denton, MdUsa 5,5473,447
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6064,726
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,7174,174
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1985,094
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,5634,078
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,9363,689
Dickson, TnUsa 6,5804,089
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7614,823
Dixon, IlUsa 6,4313,997
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4004,599
Dover, DeUsa 5,5473,447
Dover, TnUsa 6,6314,120
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6404,748
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,4594,014
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3193,927
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,5884,094
Durham, NhUsa 4,9823,096
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,1671,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -