Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6531,027
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,6611,032
EsquelArgentina 11,3417,048
EzeizaArgentina 9,9596,189
East SaleAustralia 17,91311,131
Esperance (po)Australia 15,6449,721
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6459,722
EssendonAustralia 17,71411,008
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0795,020
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,2545,751
EspinosaBrazil 7,2604,512
Earlton, OnCanada 5,4313,375
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2114,481
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,1824,463
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,1914,468
Edson, AbCanada 7,3424,563
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0795,020
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1093,796
Estevan, SkCanada 6,8734,271
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,0154,981
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1543,203
ErlianChina 8,7825,457
El CaranoColombia 7,7774,833
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 2,2511,399
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,4103,983
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,2023,854
El ArishEgypt 3,9402,449
El TorEgypt 4,0942,544
ErfurtGermany 1,7761,104
EssenGermany 1,558968
EsfahanIran 5,3273,310
EilatIsrael 4,1202,560
EsashiJapan 10,1526,309
EldoretKenya 6,3783,963
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,8244,862
EssaouiraMorocco 1,197744
EeldeNetherlands 1,6551,028
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,45712,091
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,86712,346
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,1275,050
EnuguNigeria 4,2852,663
EncarnacionParaguay 9,1255,671
EvoraPortugal 413257
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2525,749
EkimcanRussia 8,7955,465
Elat’MaRussia 3,8672,403
ElistaRussia 4,1512,579
ErbogacenRussia 7,1774,460
EssejRussia 6,4644,017
Ed DueimSudan 5,0223,121
El FasherSudan 4,5552,831
El GeneinaSudan 4,3752,719
El ObeidSudan 4,9373,068
El ShowakSudan 5,2503,262
En NahudSudan 4,8483,013
EdirneTurkey 2,8901,796
ErzincanTurkey 3,9982,484
ErzurumTurkey 4,1202,560
EskisehirTurkey 3,2712,032
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,2493,262
EntebbeUganda 6,2313,872
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,576979
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,506936
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,8463,633
Eastman, GaUsa 6,4844,029
Eastport, MeUsa 4,6092,864
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,1804,462
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,1734,457
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2725,140
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,8483,634
Elko, NvUsa 8,2395,120
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,1814,462
Elmira, NyUsa 5,4633,395
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,2945,154
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,0413,133
Erie, PaUsa 5,7123,549
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,0384,374
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4195,232
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,0364,372
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7405,431
Eureka, SdUsa 6,8824,276
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9024,911
Evansville, InUsa 6,4754,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -