Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0743,774
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7581,092
HuamboAngola 6,6084,106
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1159,393
Hobart (airport)Australia 18,06511,226
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 18,05111,217
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,53910,278
Horta, FaialAzores 1,7401,081
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6664,764
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3592,709
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3482,702
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,6413,506
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9612,462
Harrow, OnCanada 5,9153,676
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8144,234
Hope, BcCanada 7,9134,917
HaikouChina 10,6846,639
HailarChina 8,6625,383
HamiChina 7,7794,834
HetanChina 7,2414,500
HavanaCuba 7,0134,358
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2213,866
HigueyDominican Republic 6,1873,844
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4223,991
HelwanEgypt 3,8072,366
HurguadaEgypt 4,1662,589
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,2031,369
HelsinkiFinland 3,0001,864
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,0251,879
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7939,193
HamburgGermany 1,8681,161
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8681,161
HannoverGermany 1,7781,105
HelgolandGermany 1,7971,117
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,6571,030
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0081,869
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8452,389
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3127,651
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2747,627
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4881,546
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,4805,270
HaifaIsrael 3,9412,449
HaboroJapan 9,9436,179
HachijojimaJapan 11,0376,858
HachinoheJapan 10,3346,422
HagiJapan 10,5706,569
HakodateJapan 10,1776,324
HamadaJapan 10,5516,557
HamamatsuJapan 10,7946,707
HikoneJapan 10,6856,640
HimejiJapan 10,6666,628
HiradoJapan 10,5886,580
HirooJapan 10,2046,341
HiroshimaJapan 10,6176,598
HitaJapan 10,6566,622
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7556,683
HunLibya 2,6391,640
HomboriMali 3,0651,904
HomalinMyanmar 9,2065,721
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0406,239
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,89012,360
HighbankNew Zealand 19,86512,344
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,95212,399
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,52012,130
HororataNew Zealand 19,86212,342
HyderabadPakistan 7,1184,423
HuanucoPeru 8,9645,570
HelPoland 2,4231,505
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3185,790
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3793,343
HatangaRussia 6,2453,881
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8222,997
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4784,025
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7992,982
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,1861,358
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,19910,066
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9656,192
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7546,061
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,5315,923
HalaibSudan 4,7332,941
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1633,208
HudeibaSudan 4,8613,021
HaparandaSweden 3,3072,055
HarnosandSweden 2,8521,772
HamaSyria 3,9692,467
HassakahSyria 4,2322,630
Hua HinThailand 10,5426,551
HakkariTurkey 4,4292,752
Hull, EnglandUk 1,421883
HersonUkraine 3,2692,031
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,8431,766
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7344,806
Hanover, NhUsa 5,0173,118
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,5884,094
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5523,450
Hart, MiUsa 6,0393,753
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,1553,203
Hartington, NeUsa 6,9044,290
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5044,042
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2664,515
Hays, KsUsa 7,2514,506
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8425,495
Hebron, NeUsa 7,1174,423
Helena, MtUsa 7,5884,715
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,5063,422
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8593,641
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,2283,870
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8734,892
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8544,259
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7204,176
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8774,273
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,4213,368
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,5294,057
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,0703,772
Holly, CoUsa 7,5284,678
Homer, AkUsa 8,1895,089
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,3483,945
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,5414,065
Horton, KsUsa 6,9634,327
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2664,515
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,9063,670
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9273,683
Houma, LaUsa 7,2424,501
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5764,708
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,0823,779
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,6184,112
Huron, SdUsa 6,8624,264
HanoiVietnam 10,2966,398
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1906,953
HarareZimbabwe 7,8334,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -