Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2811,417
In SalahAlgeria 1,9501,212
InnsbruckAustria 1,6681,036
IbiriteBrazil 7,8194,859
IguatuBrazil 6,2343,874
IlheusBrazil 7,0674,391
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6064,105
IndaialBrazil 8,7435,433
IpameriBrazil 7,8024,848
IraiBrazil 8,9735,576
IreceBrazil 6,8514,257
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9044,290
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,1034,414
ItaitubaBrazil 7,0334,370
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5484,690
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8374,870
ItapevaBrazil 8,4415,245
ItirucuBrazil 6,9634,327
ItuacuBrazil 7,0724,395
IvinhemaBrazil 8,5535,315
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3873,969
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9883,100
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9044,290
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4382,758
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5243,433
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,4065,845
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8427,980
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3317,662
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2643,893
IzobambaEcuador 8,3995,219
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8372,385
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2135,104
IoanninaGreece 2,4751,538
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8562,396
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2292,007
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8924,904
IranshahrIran 6,3753,962
IstranaItaly 1,6981,055
IidaJapan 10,7206,661
IizukaJapan 10,6136,595
IrakoJapan 10,7836,700
IriomotejimaJapan 11,1376,921
IrozakiJapan 10,8526,743
IshigakijimaJapan 11,1696,940
IshinomakiJapan 10,5436,552
IwamizawaJapan 10,0656,254
IzuharaJapan 10,4966,523
IrbidJordan 4,0252,501
IfraneMorocco 1,018633
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,49112,112
IlorinNigeria 3,9702,467
InchonNorth Korea 10,0606,251
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1062,552
IslamabadPakistan 6,9564,322
IquitosPeru 8,2555,130
IloiloPhilippines 12,3127,651
IasiRomania 2,8901,796
IcaRussia 9,0365,615
IlirnejRussia 7,8374,870
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9695,574
IrkutskRussia 7,6954,782
Ivdel’Russia 4,9273,062
IbizaSpain 924574
IspartaTurkey 3,3442,078
IstanbulTurkey 3,1131,934
IzmirTurkey 3,0401,889
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,6521,648
IzmailUkraine 3,0001,864
Imperial, NeUsa 7,3294,555
Independence, KsUsa 7,1644,452
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,1663,210
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,2863,906
Indianola, IaUsa 6,7744,209
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3083,920
Inverness, FlUsa 6,5894,095
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,6324,121
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,0783,777
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,4203,368
IsokaZambia 7,1774,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -