Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5684,081
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7044,166
JuninArgentina 10,0606,252
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,4195,232
JacobinaBrazil 6,7704,207
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0003,729
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,0983,789
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6974,783
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9614,947
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1224,426
JiuquanChina 8,3155,167
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,0775,019
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3103,921
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4644,017
JoensuuFinland 3,3602,088
JokioinenFinland 2,9791,852
JyvskylFinland 3,1661,967
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8572,397
JulianehbGreenland 3,2342,009
JagdalpurIndia 8,6485,374
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,5527,800
JerusalemIsrael 4,0102,492
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,0204,984
JosNigeria 3,9842,476
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1911,983
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1961,986
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,9314,307
JhelumPakistan 7,0464,379
JiwaniPakistan 6,6024,102
JuliacaPeru 8,9785,579
JakutskRussia 7,8374,870
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,2412,635
JenisejskRussia 6,6714,145
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0936,272
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7036,030
JamestownSaint Helena 6,4744,023
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9733,090
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5893,473
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4935,278
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 649403
JubaSudan 5,7453,570
JokkmokkSweden 3,2141,997
JönköpingSweden 2,3521,461
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3461,458
JendoubaTunisia 1,6251,010
JerbaTunisia 1,9301,199
JerseyUk 922573
JaltaUkraine 3,4292,131
Jackson, MsUsa 7,0174,360
Jackson, TnUsa 6,7164,173
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,4734,023
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,5454,067
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,7043,544
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7684,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -