Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6004,102
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5224,053
KhostAfghanistan 6,7304,182
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4524,009
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4517,737
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4459,598
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8791,167
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5072,801
KandiBenin 3,6362,260
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7574,820
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5433,444
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5453,446
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7584,821
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3063,919
Kingston, OnCanada 5,3493,324
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9724,333
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3493,945
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4332,755
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,1023,170
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8244,241
KashiChina 6,8114,232
KunmingChina 9,7506,058
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7253,558
KhargaEgypt 4,0222,499
KosseirEgypt 4,2762,657
KajaaniFinland 3,3552,085
KuopioFinland 3,2822,040
KuusamoFinland 3,5082,180
KarlsruheGermany 1,518943
KasselGermany 1,6981,055
KonstanzGermany 1,522946
KumasiGhana 4,0102,492
KalamataGreece 2,6701,659
KerkiraGreece 2,4041,494
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7861,731
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7332,320
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2222,002
KankanGuinea 3,5432,202
KindiaGuinea 3,6032,239
KissidougouGuinea 3,6532,270
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2557,615
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7476,678
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7486,679
KeszthelyHungary 2,1011,306
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4711,536
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8885,523
KotaIndia 7,7284,802
KozhikodeIndia 8,7125,414
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1728,807
KermanIran 5,8843,657
KermanshahIran 4,8583,019
Khoram AbadIran 4,9983,106
KilkennyIreland 1,156719
KingstonJamaica 6,8974,286
KagoshimaJapan 10,8106,717
KanazawaJapan 10,5676,567
KaruizawaJapan 10,6636,626
KatsuuraJapan 10,8486,741
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7576,684
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9096,158
KobeJapan 10,7026,650
KochiJapan 10,7466,677
KofuJapan 10,7326,669
KumagayaJapan 10,7136,657
KumamotoJapan 10,6956,646
KumejimaJapan 11,1256,913
KureJapan 10,6376,610
KushiroJapan 10,1626,315
KutchanJapan 10,0666,255
KyotoJapan 10,6916,643
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,6944,160
KitaleKenya 6,3153,924
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2103,237
KufraLibya 3,5492,205
KaunasLithuania 2,7361,700
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6051,619
KybartaiLithuania 2,6631,655
KarongaMalawi 7,2364,497
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,2286,977
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2827,632
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,4107,090
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,3577,057
KuantanMalaysia 11,4897,140
KuchingMalaysia 12,2247,596
KayesMali 3,1041,929
KeniebaMali 3,2782,037
KidalMali 2,8101,746
KitaMali 3,2452,016
KoutiaMali 3,3342,072
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3358,908
KisinevMoldova 2,9931,860
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7605,444
KhatgalMongolia 7,6174,733
KhovdMongolia 7,3024,537
KhujirtMongolia 8,0244,986
KhutagMongolia 7,8314,866
KenitraMorocco 900560
KalewaMyanmar 9,2895,772
KathaMyanmar 9,3645,819
KawthaungMyanmar 10,6426,613
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5215,917
KengtungMyanmar 9,8276,107
KhamtiMyanmar 9,1775,702
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1255,049
KathmanduNepal 8,2875,149
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,51410,884
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,82312,318
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,40212,057
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,67412,226
KarioiNew Zealand 19,55012,149
KawerauNew Zealand 19,37012,037
KopuaNew Zealand 19,54012,142
KanoNigeria 3,7452,327
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1366,298
KarasjokNorway 3,6012,238
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3781,477
KristiansandNorway 2,1171,315
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5531,587
KhasabOman 6,0733,774
KarachiPakistan 7,0414,375
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0464,379
KhanpurPakistan 7,0854,403
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8154,235
KororPalau 13,3548,298
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3361,451
KlodzkoPoland 2,1271,322
KoszalinPoland 2,2481,397
KrakowPoland 2,3391,453
KalakanRussia 8,0254,987
KaliningradRussia 2,5321,573
KamenskoeRussia 8,3595,195
KandalaksaRussia 3,6962,296
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1802,598
KazanRussia 4,3332,693
KemRussia 3,6862,291
KerchRussia 3,5832,227
KhabarovskRussia 9,3175,790
KirenskRussia 7,4464,627
KirovRussia 4,3402,697
KljuciRussia 9,0125,600
KolpasevRussia 6,2103,859
KorfRussia 8,5975,342
KostromaRussia 3,8202,374
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6504,133
KotlasRussia 4,1842,600
KrasnodarRussia 3,8012,362
KrasnojarskRussia 5,0993,168
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,8463,011
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,8564,261
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9693,088
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,4482,764
KurganRussia 5,3373,317
KurskRussia 3,4962,172
KyraRussia 8,2845,147
KigaliRwanda 6,2673,895
KoldaSenegal 3,3222,064
KabalaSierra Leone 3,6422,263
KosiceSlovakia 2,4211,505
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6105,350
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8686,132
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,3685,821
KadugliSudan 5,0833,159
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6262,875
KassalaSudan 5,2123,239
KhartoumSudan 4,9093,051
KostiSudan 5,1143,178
KalmarSweden 2,3911,486
KaresuandoSweden 3,4342,134
KarlstadSweden 2,4331,512
KristianstadSweden 2,2381,391
KamishliSyria 4,2452,638
KanchanaburiThailand 10,3966,460
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8286,729
Khon KaenThailand 10,4466,491
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,5616,562
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,5136,533
KairouanTunisia 1,7711,101
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8732,407
KarsTurkey 4,2502,641
KastamonuTurkey 3,4802,162
KayseriTurkey 3,7092,305
KonyaTurkey 3,5002,175
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4183,367
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0243,743
KinlossUk 1,7501,087
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5002,175
KievUkraine 3,1031,928
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5432,201
KirovogradUkraine 3,2242,003
KlepininoUkraine 3,4082,118
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3492,081
Kovel’Ukraine 2,6991,677
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3022,052
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,0983,789
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5994,722
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,9314,307
Keene, NhUsa 5,0583,143
Kenton, OhUsa 6,0493,759
Kenton, OkUsa 7,6654,763
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8564,261
Kimball, NeUsa 7,4644,638
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4125,227
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3744,583
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9143,675
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4895,275
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,3343,936
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4025,221
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6814,773
KabompoZambia 7,0584,386
KabweZambia 7,3574,572
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3544,570
KafirondaZambia 7,1594,449
KaomaZambia 7,2064,478
KasamaZambia 7,0994,411
KasempaZambia 7,1334,432
KawambwaZambia 6,9434,314
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6484,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -