Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 833518
LuandaAngola 6,1013,791
LuenaAngola 6,6764,149
La PlataArgentina 9,9406,177
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,2355,739
La RiojaArgentina 9,9436,179
LaboulayeArgentina 10,1576,312
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,9997,456
Las LomitasArgentina 9,1545,688
Launceston WsoAustralia 18,01911,197
LavertonAustralia 17,70711,004
LearmonthAustralia 14,3088,891
LongreachAustralia 16,75710,413
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,75710,413
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,40311,436
Low HeadAustralia 17,97411,169
LinzAustria 1,8981,179
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0551,277
LerwickUk 2,0541,276
La PazBolivia 8,9295,549
LavrasBrazil 7,9854,962
LencoisBrazil 6,9524,320
LinharesBrazil 7,5764,708
LondrinaBrazil 8,5055,285
LomBulgaria 2,5811,604
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,6524,133
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7643,582
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2433,880
Langara, BcCanada 8,0595,008
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,7803,592
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4174,609
London, OnCanada 5,7373,565
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7632,960
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,3313,934
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8524,879
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,7051,060
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,2616,376
LanzhouChina 8,9395,555
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,5705,326
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4104,605
LimonCosta Rica 7,9834,960
LarnacaCyprus 3,7242,314
LimassolCyprus 3,6852,290
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0354,372
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3953,974
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9481,211
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2253,868
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2923,910
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2773,901
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2823,904
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,4345,241
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,7365,429
LuxorEgypt 4,1812,598
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2435,123
Laucala BayFiji 17,25410,722
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2192,000
Le MansFrance 937583
LilleFrance 1,288800
LyonFrance 1,151715
LambarnGabon 5,1373,192
LastourvilleGabon 5,2463,260
LibrevilleGabon 4,9853,098
LeipzigGermany 1,8861,172
LindenbergGermany 2,0311,262
LamiaGreece 2,6351,637
LarissaGreece 2,6091,621
LemnosGreece 2,8181,751
LimnosGreece 2,8311,759
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7713,586
LabeGuinea 3,4572,148
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2657,622
La CeibaHonduras 7,8824,898
La MesaHonduras 7,9904,965
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2604,511
LudhianaIndia 7,3504,567
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9791,230
LatinaItaly 1,7791,106
LatronicoItaly 2,0691,286
LecceItaly 2,2401,392
LodwarKenya 6,1753,837
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1236,291
LiepajaLatvia 2,6341,637
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6671,657
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,407874
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4171,502
LabuanMalaysia 12,2777,629
LuqaMalta 2,1101,311
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8533,637
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,1155,664
LashioMyanmar 9,5635,943
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,88912,359
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,70212,243
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,88412,356
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,80412,307
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,64412,207
LincolnNew Zealand 19,83512,326
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,70012,242
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,70012,242
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,70012,242
LagosNigeria 4,1362,570
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3561,464
LillehammerNorway 2,4551,526
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1824,463
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7785,455
LimaPeru 9,2065,721
LegaspiPhilippines 12,1697,562
LisbonPortugal 394245
LeninbadRussia 6,3123,922
LevsiRussia 5,2353,253
LungiSierra Leone 3,7652,340
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8861,172
LanzaroteSpain 1,544959
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 518322
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,455904
LuganoSwitzerland 1,461908
LatakiaSyria 3,8692,404
LampangThailand 10,0586,250
LoeiThailand 10,2886,393
Lop BuriThailand 10,4176,474
LomeTogo 4,1282,565
LeemingUk 1,438894
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0551,277
London, EnglandUk 1,203748
London-GatwickUk 1,184736
LynehamUk 1,146712
L’VovUkraine 2,6281,633
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,0841,917
LozovajaUkraine 3,5222,189
LubnyUkraine 3,2772,036
LuckUkraine 2,7481,708
LuganskUkraine 3,7402,324
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4163,987
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,5604,076
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3014,537
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4024,599
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6074,106
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,1533,202
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8524,879
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9564,322
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7184,796
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,4353,999
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6514,754
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5784,088
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5564,695
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0595,008
Larned, KsUsa 7,3164,546
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5974,721
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5585,318
Laurel, MdUsa 5,6243,495
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,9664,329
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,9823,096
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,7944,222
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,8834,277
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8944,284
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,4313,996
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,4153,986
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,1713,835
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,6144,110
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,9513,698
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8954,906
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,8673,025
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8944,284
Lexington, VaUsa 5,8753,651
Libby, MtUsa 7,6654,763
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,9774,335
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,7013,542
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7514,195
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0294,368
Llano, TxUsa 7,7834,837
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,3974,597
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9295,548
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9165,541
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9365,553
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0805,021
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,8593,641
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,3333,935
Louisville, MsUsa 6,8914,282
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1044,415
Lowville, NyUsa 5,2863,285
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8104,853
Luling, TxUsa 7,7714,829
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3774,584
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,8803,654
LivingstoneZambia 7,5544,694
LundaziZambia 7,4134,607
LusakaZambia 7,4514,630
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4404,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -