Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1763,838
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3193,927
MilianaAlgeria 1,143710
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7324,184
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0509,973
Malarg EArgentina 10,6326,607
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,0696,878
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1986,337
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9626,190
MendozaArgentina 10,3666,442
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,3586,436
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,4945,900
Mackay MoAustralia 16,88610,493
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,37611,419
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6949,131
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9569,294
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,70611,003
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,72311,013
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,32310,764
Mount GambierAustralia 17,37610,797
Mount IsaAustralia 16,19410,063
MuharraqBahrain 5,6103,486
MinskBelarus 2,9481,832
MogilevBelarus 3,1071,931
MaunBotswana 7,6614,761
MacapaBrazil 6,3213,928
MacauBrazil 5,9793,715
MaceioBrazil 6,3963,975
MachadoBrazil 8,0725,016
ManausBrazil 7,2144,483
MarabaBrazil 6,6894,157
MaringaBrazil 8,5485,312
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,7054,166
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2684,517
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6394,125
MonteiroBrazil 6,2773,901
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4854,651
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0613,766
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8104,232
MamfeCameroon 4,4292,752
MarouaCameroon 4,1762,595
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1923,226
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,2203,244
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3254,552
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3644,576
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0374,994
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,2784,523
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0314,990
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3992,733
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,5852,849
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,0633,146
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,0893,162
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9594,324
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,3493,324
Morden, MbCanada 6,5734,085
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,5133,426
MoundouChad 4,4552,769
MatecanaColombia 7,7744,831
MoroniComoros 7,9904,965
MosnovCzech Republic 2,2121,375
MarstalDenmark 1,9751,228
Melville HallDominica 5,8083,609
MichesDominican Republic 6,1893,846
MocaDominican Republic 6,2823,903
MoncionDominican Republic 6,3313,934
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3403,940
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,2633,892
MilagroEcuador 8,6185,355
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3852,104
MinyaEgypt 3,8662,402
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6152,868
MassawaEritrea 5,4373,379
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2091,373
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,7701,722
MarseilleFrance 1,135705
MontpellierFrance 1,035643
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,2103,859
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6649,112
MakokouGabon 5,1083,174
MayumbaGabon 5,4363,378
MitzicGabon 5,0313,126
MkamboGabon 5,1073,174
MoandaGabon 5,3393,318
MouilaGabon 5,2873,285
MagdeburgGermany 1,8711,163
MunichGermany 1,7301,075
MünsterGermany 1,6311,013
MethoniGreece 2,6541,649
MilosGreece 2,8851,793
MitiliniGreece 2,9711,846
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9661,843
MacentaGuinea 3,7492,330
MamouGuinea 3,5602,212
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0967,517
MiskolcHungary 2,3751,476
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,5185,293
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7294,803
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,9194,921
MusulipatnamIndia 8,7875,461
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,2818,253
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,0998,762
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,1486,927
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1909,440
MashhadIran 5,7573,577
Malin HeadIreland 1,463909
M. CalamitaItaly 1,557968
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1321,325
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0931,301
MilanItaly 1,476917
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,436892
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6241,009
ManIvory Coast 3,8772,409
MaebashiJapan 10,6756,634
MaizuruJapan 10,6316,606
MakurazakiJapan 10,8266,728
MatsueJapan 10,5386,549
MatsumotoJapan 10,6526,619
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6856,640
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3987,083
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,4057,709
MishimaJapan 10,8026,713
MitoJapan 10,7276,666
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9256,789
MiyakoJapan 10,4396,487
MiyakojimaJapan 11,1876,952
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8176,722
MiyazakiJapan 10,8126,719
MombetsuJapan 9,9916,209
MoriokaJapan 10,4086,468
MuroranJapan 10,1336,297
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8036,713
MutsuJapan 10,2476,367
Ma’AnJordan 4,1522,580
MafraqJordan 4,0682,528
MombasaKenya 7,0704,394
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,7135,414
MaseruLesotho 8,7745,452
MonroviaLiberia 4,0062,489
MisratahLibya 2,3561,464
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5455,310
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,6035,346
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1585,691
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8195,480
MakhangaMalawi 7,9234,923
MangochiMalawi 7,7344,806
MwmosaMalawi 7,9084,914
MzimbaMalawi 7,4004,599
MzuzuMalawi 7,3844,588
MalaccaMalaysia 11,5327,166
MersingMalaysia 11,6437,235
MiriMalaysia 12,2657,622
MaleMaldives 9,0495,623
MenakaMali 3,1101,933
MoptiMali 3,1131,935
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5309,029
MazatlanMexico 8,9005,531
MeridaMexico 7,7424,811
Mexico CityMexico 8,6175,355
MonterreyMexico 8,2555,130
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,7545,440
MaantyMongolia 8,2455,124
MandalgoviMongolia 8,3045,160
MatadMongolia 8,6625,383
MurenMongolia 7,6774,770
MarrakechMorocco 1,182735
MeknesMorocco 968602
MideltMorocco 1,116694
MaputoMozambique 8,6775,392
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,1125,041
MandalayMyanmar 9,5165,913
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,5855,956
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,4506,494
MindatMyanmar 9,4015,842
MonywaMyanmar 9,4355,863
MyeikMyanmar 10,4506,494
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,3485,809
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,458906
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,59612,177
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,63312,200
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,37412,039
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,62712,196
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,41212,063
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,53712,141
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,85912,341
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,83212,324
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,84512,332
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,82112,317
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,83212,324
ManaguaNicaragua 8,0955,030
MasatepeNicaragua 8,0975,032
MagariaNiger 3,6642,277
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7872,353
MaradiNiger 3,5392,199
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9792,473
MakurdiNigeria 4,1902,604
MinnaNigeria 3,9172,434
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,3016,401
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,0211,878
MajisOman 6,2183,864
MasirahOman 6,6554,136
Muscat  Oman 6,4113,984
MultanPakistan 7,0444,377
MurreePakistan 6,9594,324
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,1859,436
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,9155,540
MoyobambaPeru 8,7175,417
MactanPhilippines 12,4407,730
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,8667,373
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3220
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2903,287
MagadanRussia 8,5405,307
MahackalaRussia 4,5052,799
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6222,872
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6232,873
MarkovoRussia 8,1265,049
MinusinskRussia 6,9384,311
MogocaRussia 8,2635,135
MoscowRussia 3,6092,243
MurmanskRussia 3,8152,371
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8212,996
MatamSenegal 2,9921,859
MogadishuSomalia 6,9694,331
MadridSpain 467290
Madrid (b)Spain 460286
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,108688
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 713443
MelillaSpain 916570
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 829515
MalakalSudan 5,3423,320
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6485,374
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,319820
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,8646,130
Mae SariangThailand 9,9496,182
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1106,282
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5816,575
MalatyaTurkey 3,9322,443
MersinTurkey 3,7192,311
MuglaTurkey 3,1871,980
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,327824
ManstonUk 1,263785
MeloUruguay 9,5095,909
MercedesUruguay 9,7916,084
MontevideoUruguay 9,8446,117
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,4934,035
Madison, FlUsa 6,5454,067
Madison, InUsa 6,2323,872
Madison, NeUsa 6,9234,302
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,3223,928
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,1104,418
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,1523,823
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,7014,164
Marengo, IlUsa 6,3603,952
Marion, InUsa 6,1973,851
Marion, NcUsa 6,1713,835
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,0213,741
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3304,555
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,7013,542
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9564,944
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,9603,704
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2825,146
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,5484,069
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,4804,026
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,1974,472
Medford, WiUsa 6,2843,905
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8774,273
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,8404,251
Mena, ArUsa 7,1444,439
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,9134,296
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5484,690
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7494,194
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6664,142
Midland, TxUsa 7,9554,944
Milan, MnUsa 6,6774,149
Milbank, SdUsa 6,7074,168
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,2274,491
Milford, DeUsa 5,4693,399
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,4243,992
Millen, GaUsa 6,3533,948
Millport, OhUsa 5,8263,621
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,0233,122
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,2293,871
Minden, NeUsa 7,1244,427
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,4954,036
Minonk, IlUsa 6,4233,991
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6874,777
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9794,337
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,4994,039
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,5604,076
Monroe, NcUsa 6,1193,802
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,6774,149
Montgomery AlUsa 6,7334,184
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9404,934
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,4213,368
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,8353,626
Morganton, NcUsa 6,1713,835
Moro, OrUsa 8,2265,112
Morris, MnUsa 6,6194,113
Morrison, IlUsa 6,4404,002
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,0383,752
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,8743,650
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,5994,101
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,9683,709
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,9543,079
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,5884,094
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,5174,050
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,1003,791
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1984,473
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6324,121
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,0164,360
MaracayVenezuela 6,7124,171
MaturinVenezuela 6,3973,975
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,0084,355
MeridaVenezuela 7,1204,425
MagoyeZambia 7,4634,638
MansaZambia 7,0544,384
MbalaZambia 6,9824,338
MfuweZambia 7,4334,619
MisamfuZambia 7,0944,409
MonguZambia 7,1734,457
MpikaZambia 7,2754,521
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5054,664
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4534,631
MumbwaZambia 7,3514,568
MwinilungaZambia 6,8864,279
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0264,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -