Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5394,064
NeuquenArgentina 10,8416,737
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1406,301
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,51511,506
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0559,977
Nowra RanAustralia 18,03711,209
NuriootpaAustralia 17,08410,616
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4734,023
NatitingouBenin 3,6812,287
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9754,956
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4502,765
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4962,794
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0342,507
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0555,006
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,0952,545
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,6562,894
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9304,307
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9604,325
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4613,394
N’DjamenaChad 4,0542,519
NanchangChina 10,3066,404
NanjingChina 10,1696,319
NanningChina 10,3256,416
NicosiaCyprus 3,6832,289
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0601,280
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2263,869
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4173,988
NegeleEthiopia 6,2683,895
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,23210,708
NandiFiji 17,23210,708
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9911,859
NancyFrance 1,358844
NantesFrance 778483
NiceFrance 1,296806
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0251,258
NurembergGermany 1,7201,069
NurnbergGermany 1,7171,067
NaxosGreece 2,9461,831
NanortalikGreenland 3,1671,968
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2222,002
NordGreenland 4,3872,726
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6482,267
NzerekoreGuinea 3,8352,383
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2665,136
New DelhiIndia 7,6004,723
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9071,185
NaganoJapan 10,6186,598
NagasakiJapan 10,6646,627
NagoJapan 11,1606,935
NagoyaJapan 10,7236,664
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1836,949
NaraJapan 10,7266,665
NazeJapan 11,0666,877
NemuroJapan 10,1586,312
NiigataJapan 10,5216,538
NikkoJapan 10,6576,622
NobeokaJapan 10,7606,686
NairobiKenya 6,6374,124
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0988,760
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,6954,160
NidaLithuania 2,5821,604
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4765,267
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1145,664
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4144,607
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5354,682
NaraMali 3,0131,872
NioroMali 3,0041,867
NemaMauritania 2,8521,772
NouakchottMauritania 2,7721,723
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,74911,029
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,45812,091
NelsonNew Zealand 19,83112,323
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,58312,169
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,61812,191
NandaimeNicaragua 8,1025,034
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7472,328
NiameyNiger 3,3622,089
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2942,047
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7362,321
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1742,594
NawabshahPakistan 7,0574,385
NokkundiPakistan 6,4404,002
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,8805,518
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,8747,378
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5522,828
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4745,266
NikolaevRussia 3,2171,999
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0095,598
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1685,697
NizneangarskRussia 7,6674,764
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,2414,500
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,9243,060
NovgorodRussia 3,2852,041
NovosibirskRussia 6,3763,962
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,4385,865
No. 6Sudan 4,5142,805
NyalaSudan 4,6622,897
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5146,534
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3116,407
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,8596,748
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1126,284
NarathiwatThailand 11,1726,943
NigdeTurkey 3,6742,283
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1803,219
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,3992,112
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,0383,752
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,0383,752
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,5074,043
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1684,454
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0184,361
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,0243,122
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,3553,328
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,7513,574
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,5364,061
New London, WiUsa 6,2123,860
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1604,449
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1804,462
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,5994,100
New YorkUsa 5,2973,292
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,2973,291
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,3003,294
Newark, NjUsa 5,3243,308
Newberry, MiUsa 5,9403,691
Newberry, ScUsa 6,2863,906
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,2374,497
Newnan, GaUsa 6,5804,089
Newport, TnUsa 6,2483,883
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9734,955
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,6703,523
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,9544,322
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5335,302
North Loup, NeUsa 7,0614,388
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,2324,494
Norton, KsUsa 7,2574,509
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,9343,688
NdolaZambia 7,2264,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -