Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,010627
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1611,343
OranArgentina 9,2455,745
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3528,918
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,38210,180
OstendeBelgium 1,329826
ObidosBrazil 6,7954,222
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,3942,109
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,2353,253
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,2353,253
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,2586,996
OdenseDenmark 2,0091,248
OtavaloEcuador 8,3305,176
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,44310,839
OuluFinland 3,2982,049
OroomiehIran 4,5282,814
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,514941
OdienneIvory Coast 3,6422,263
ObihiroJapan 10,1376,299
OfunatoJapan 10,4916,519
OitaJapan 10,6956,646
OkayamaJapan 10,6526,619
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1186,909
OmaezakiJapan 10,8286,728
OmuJapan 9,9566,187
OnahamaJapan 10,6836,639
OsakaJapan 10,7156,659
OshimaJapan 10,8556,745
OtaruJapan 10,0446,242
OwaseJapan 10,8046,714
OuarzazateMorocco 1,267787
OujoaMorocco 1,012629
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,59710,935
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,61212,187
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,73512,264
OphirNew Zealand 19,66512,220
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,33312,014
OtautauNew Zealand 19,50212,119
OcotalNicaragua 8,0004,972
OrlandNorway 2,6581,652
OsloNorway 2,3681,472
OhotskRussia 8,4255,235
OkhotskRussia 8,4255,235
OlekminskRussia 7,7014,786
OlenekRussia 6,7784,212
OmskRussia 5,8303,623
OnegaRussia 3,8052,365
OrenburgRussia 4,7862,974
OymyakonRussia 8,0204,984
OviedoSpain 256159
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7691,721
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9001,181
OdessaUkraine 3,1341,948
OvrucUkraine 2,9841,854
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,3423,941
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,9924,345
Oakland, MdUsa 5,7773,590
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0404,996
Oconto, WiUsa 6,1263,806
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,1993,231
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,3864,589
Olathe, KsUsa 6,9664,329
Olivia, MnUsa 6,6244,116
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1755,080
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,8904,281
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,8944,284
Oolitic, InUsa 6,3813,965
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5704,083
Orono, MeUsa 4,7562,955
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,2183,864
Oswego, NyUsa 5,3763,340
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,4153,987
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,9664,329
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,4664,018
Owosso, MiUsa 5,9593,703
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1444,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -