Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,46810,233
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0506,245
ParanaArgentina 9,7876,082
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,4145,850
PehuajoArgentina 10,2316,358
PergaminoArgentina 9,9826,203
PigeArgentina 10,4126,470
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9686,194
PosadasArgentina 9,1355,677
PresidenciaArgentina 9,3385,803
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4246,478
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9466,180
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0589,357
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5519,042
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,532952
ParakouBenin 3,8182,373
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,4193,989
ParacatuBrazil 7,6864,776
ParanaBrazil 7,2894,530
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5755,328
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1545,067
ParintinsBrazil 6,9414,313
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0443,756
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0315,612
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8024,848
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5024,040
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,4844,029
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2894,530
PeixeBrazil 7,2814,524
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5924,096
PicosBrazil 6,4153,986
PiraiBrazil 8,0725,016
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6674,764
PompeuBrazil 7,7864,839
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6725,389
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5574,075
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7715,450
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9724,954
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1415,680
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1584,448
PosseBrazil 7,3584,572
PlevenBulgaria 2,6961,675
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7321,697
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,9956,832
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2044,477
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3533,327
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8074,851
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,3283,311
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,4783,404
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9623,705
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0945,029
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9522,456
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1035,035
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5444,067
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7894,218
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6264,739
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9464,938
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7214,176
ParronChile 10,5936,583
Puerto AysenChile 11,6277,225
Puerto MonttChile 11,3277,039
Punta ArenasChile 12,1457,547
PingbianChina 9,9136,160
PeralesColombia 7,7574,820
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0154,359
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,1325,053
PragueCzech Republic 1,9561,216
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,4754,024
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2623,891
PoloDominican Republic 6,4343,998
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2593,889
PichilingueEcuador 8,5295,300
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6045,347
PuyoEcuador 8,4395,244
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7982,360
ParisFrance 1,122697
PerpignanFrance 944586
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7477,921
Port-GentilGabon 5,0833,158
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3345,800
PotsdamGermany 1,9741,227
PatrasGreece 2,6001,616
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7042,923
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0591,901
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7723,587
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5004,039
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6674,764
PecsHungary 2,1731,351
PambanIndia 9,1395,679
PuneIndia 8,0294,989
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,6297,227
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2677,623
PadovaItaly 1,6781,042
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6221,008
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9141,189
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8931,177
PantelleriaItaly 1,8611,156
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,550963
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,541957
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7261,073
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8691,162
PiacenzaItaly 1,504935
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,553965
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7051,059
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7961,116
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0371,266
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7401,081
PrizziItaly 1,9391,205
PakseLaos 10,7736,694
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,1386,922
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6906,021
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7276,044
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3838,938
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2821,418
PatheinMyanmar 9,8186,101
PutaoMyanmar 9,1975,715
PyiMyanmar 9,6956,025
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,57910,924
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,36112,031
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,60212,181
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,60112,180
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,68012,230
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,25811,967
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,47112,099
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,7354,807
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4362,757
PohangNorth Korea 10,3236,415
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8746,136
PadidanPakistan 6,9994,349
PanjgurPakistan 6,6664,142
ParachinarPakistan 6,7094,169
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7264,180
PeshawarPakistan 6,8174,236
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,6729,739
PilarParaguay 9,2215,730
PiscoPeru 9,2765,764
PiuraPeru 8,9375,554
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6725,389
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,1437,546
PoznanPoland 2,2101,374
PrzemyslPoland 2,5441,581
Penhas DouradasPortugal 222138
PortalegrePortugal 344214
Porto Portugal 12376
PavelecRussia 3,7032,301
PecoraRussia 4,7222,934
PermRussia 4,7292,939
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3455,807
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5502,206
PjatigorskRussia 4,1262,564
PoronajskRussia 9,4775,889
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7022,301
Providenja BayRussia 8,0835,023
PskovRussia 3,0991,926
PodorSenegal 2,9081,807
PopradSlovakia 2,3521,462
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1665,696
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4515,251
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 999621
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,2825,768
Port SudanSudan 4,9663,086
ParamariboSuriname 6,1043,793
PiteňSweden 3,1761,974
PalmyraSyria 4,1242,563
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4239,584
PhetchabunThailand 10,3276,417
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,2336,359
PhraeThailand 10,1196,288
PhuketThailand 10,7906,705
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,7636,688
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5336,545
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,5906,581
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,1863,844
Plymouth, EnglandUk 966600
PoltavaUkraine 3,3892,106
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6706,009
PradoUruguay 9,8456,118
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,7986,089
Palestine, IlUsa 6,4554,011
Pana, IlUsa 6,5134,047
Paoli, InUsa 6,3073,919
Paris, IlUsa 6,3993,976
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5074,043
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0234,364
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,5954,720
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4014,599
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,2104,480
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,9764,335
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0525,004
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9084,293
Peoria, IlUsa 6,4844,029
Perry, OkUsa 7,3014,537
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4453,384
Philo, OhUsa 5,9533,699
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5475,311
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,0044,353
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0434,377
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,4313,996
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,7574,199
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7923,599
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,2973,292
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,0073,111
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,8574,261
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8874,901
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,4313,996
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,4153,987
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8134,234
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0995,033
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4754,645
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,3733,339
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0995,033
Portage, WiUsa 6,2513,885
Portland, MaineUsa 4,9053,048
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2675,137
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4544,010
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1334,432
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7564,820
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,5973,478
Princeton, InUsa 6,5134,047
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,0683,149
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,6824,774
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0594,387
PetaukeZambia 7,4904,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -