Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1003,791
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,6102,865
QubaAzerbaijan 4,6462,887
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,1193,802
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4083,361
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,8683,025
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,6834,774
QuinteroChile 10,5356,547
QingdaoChina 9,8836,142
QiqiharChina 9,0115,600
QuitoEcuador 8,3785,206
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,64012,205
QuettaPakistan 6,6814,152
Quanah, TxUsa 7,6144,732
Quitman, GaUsa 6,6244,116
Quang TriVietnam 10,7436,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -