Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,7926,085
ReconquistaArgentina 9,5085,908
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1166,286
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,9607,432
RivadaviaArgentina 9,2465,746
RosarioArgentina 9,9066,156
RichmondAustralia 17,97611,171
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,16510,666
RecifeBrazil 6,1973,851
RemansoBrazil 6,6994,163
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3505,189
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0675,013
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6945,403
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9714,953
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3064,540
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2053,856
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,8974,286
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9014,288
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4083,360
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6204,735
Roberval, QcCanada 4,8743,029
RuoqiangChina 7,6934,781
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3324,556
RandersDenmark 2,0661,284
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4163,987
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2273,870
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8437,981
RumipambaEcuador 8,4535,253
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1032,550
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1692,591
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9352,445
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9913,723
RostockGermany 2,0161,253
RhodesGreece 3,1981,987
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7291,696
ReykhólarIceland 2,7171,688
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5781,602
RamsarIran 5,0143,116
RashtIran 4,9103,051
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,132704
RadicofaniItaly 1,6671,036
Resia PassItaly 1,596992
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7301,075
RivoltoItaly 1,7741,102
Rolle PassItaly 1,6811,045
RomeItaly 1,7391,081
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7201,069
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8051,121
RumoiJapan 9,9846,204
RigaLatvia 2,8191,752
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,7111,685
RodriguesMauritius 10,0816,264
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,5424,687
RabatMorocco 926575
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9256,168
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2964,534
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,80112,304
RangioraNew Zealand 19,86212,343
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,97212,411
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,34812,023
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,36412,033
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,39412,052
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,62012,192
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,41512,065
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,25311,964
RivasNicaragua 8,1085,039
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,0074,354
RebolyRussia 3,4682,155
Rostov On DonRussia 3,8042,364
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3883,348
RagaSudan 5,0333,128
RashadSudan 5,1043,172
RenkSudan 5,2393,256
RumbekSudan 5,4463,384
RanongThailand 10,6436,614
Roi EtThailand 10,5436,552
RizeTurkey 4,0282,503
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9093,672
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,0781,913
RomnyUkraine 3,3072,055
RovnoUkraine 2,7911,735
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0863,782
RochaUruguay 9,7176,038
Racine, WiUsa 6,2333,873
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,9283,684
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2104,481
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,2114,481
Reading, PaUsa 5,4763,403
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6815,395
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5214,673
Redding, CaUsa 8,6565,379
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8395,493
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5855,335
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,2703,896
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,7273,559
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,7273,559
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,9413,692
Rochester, MnUsa 6,5004,039
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,4763,403
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,7944,222
Rockford, IlUsa 6,3563,950
Rockville, InUsa 6,3253,930
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,7854,216
Rome, GaUsa 6,5204,052
Roseau, MnUsa 6,4524,009
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4965,280
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0314,990
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,5473,447
Rushville, IlUsa 6,6184,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -