Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2083,857
ShkoderAlbania 2,3101,435
SkikdaAlgeria 1,455904
SaltaArgentina 9,4675,883
San AntonioArgentina 10,8356,733
San LuisArgentina 10,2516,370
San RafaelArgentina 10,4846,515
Santa RosaArgentina 10,4216,476
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,6495,996
SarmientoArgentina 11,4547,118
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,02811,203
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,02511,201
SalzburgAustria 1,8021,119
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5462,825
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7552,955
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6842,911
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 1,9131,189
SaveBenin 3,9562,458
Santa CruzBolivia 8,7025,408
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1961,365
SalvadorBrazil 6,8624,264
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2345,738
SantaremBrazil 6,7834,215
SantosBrazil 8,3145,166
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2035,098
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9844,340
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2183,864
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9115,537
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1815,705
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0715,016
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1353,812
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4964,658
São PauloBrazil 8,2865,149
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1355,055
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3435,184
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6854,154
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7434,190
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7754,831
SobralBrazil 6,0263,745
SoureBrazil 6,2263,869
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9604,325
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5785,952
SurubimBrazil 6,2103,859
SadovoBulgaria 2,7471,707
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6251,631
SofiaBulgaria 2,6111,622
SiemreapCambodia 10,7746,695
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1092,553
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3204,549
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5122,804
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,0925,028
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0073,112
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4282,752
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9124,295
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,8133,613
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3652,712
Scott, SkCanada 7,0184,361
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4062,738
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3542,706
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,9393,069
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9524,320
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2013,853
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1333,811
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1384,436
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7594,822
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8902,417
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3252,688
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0874,404
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0934,408
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0502,517
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,6801,044
SalCape Verde 3,1461,955
SantiagoChile 10,5306,544
SewellChile 10,5596,562
ShanghaiChina 10,3856,453
ShantouChina 10,8116,718
ShenyangChina 9,5185,915
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,6854,775
Simon BolivarColombia 7,1774,460
San JoseCosta Rica 8,0735,017
SibenikCroatia 1,9941,239
SplitCroatia 2,0401,267
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2281,384
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9871,235
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2693,896
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2503,884
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2113,860
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2723,898
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1963,850
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3003,915
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3183,926
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,3393,939
San JuanDominican Republic 6,3783,963
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,1963,850
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2193,864
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2923,910
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3433,942
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2953,912
San GabrielEcuador 8,2665,136
SalloumEgypt 3,2081,993
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3742,096
SohagEgypt 4,0412,511
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0992,547
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2185,107
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4737,129
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4972,173
StrasbourgFrance 1,446899
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0333,749
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0533,761
SukhumiGeorgia 4,0022,487
SchleswigGermany 1,9041,183
StuttgartGermany 1,561970
SamosGreece 3,0481,894
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8011,740
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9131,810
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7312,318
SiguiriGuinea 3,4262,129
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1075,038
SzegedHungary 2,3181,440
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,0611,281
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6901,672
SagarIndia 8,0475,001
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0584,386
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6419,098
SemnanIran 5,3003,294
ShahroudIran 5,3793,343
ShirazIran 5,5713,462
ShannonIreland 1,163723
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,342834
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0251,258
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2691,410
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,520945
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,440895
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1231,320
SigonellaItaly 2,0741,289
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1542,581
SagaJapan 10,6326,607
SaigoJapan 10,4766,510
SakaiJapan 10,5376,548
SakataJapan 10,4466,491
SapporoJapan 10,0676,255
SaseboJapan 10,6166,597
SendaiJapan 10,5486,555
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8076,715
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5946,583
ShinjoJapan 10,4786,511
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8486,741
ShirakawaJapan 10,6416,613
ShizuokaJapan 10,7976,709
SumotoJapan 10,7256,665
SuttsuJapan 10,0606,251
SuwaJapan 10,6776,635
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,0516,867
SavannakhetLaos 10,5756,571
SiauliaiLithuania 2,7441,705
SiluteLithuania 2,6101,622
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4851,544
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6865,398
SalimaMalawi 7,6314,742
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4287,723
SibuMalaysia 12,2697,624
SanMali 3,2352,010
SegouMali 3,2161,998
SikassoMali 3,4472,142
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5435,930
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,5295,300
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,1995,095
SainshandMongolia 8,5795,331
SafiMorocco 1,108689
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,438894
SittweMyanmar 9,4165,851
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,60712,184
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0971,303
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1442,575
SaiqOman 6,3923,972
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,5134,047
SurOman 6,5784,088
SialkotPakistan 7,1364,435
SibbiPakistan 6,8054,229
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,1355,676
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3315,799
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5857,821
SandomierzPoland 2,4851,544
SniezkaPoland 2,0781,291
SuwalkiPoland 2,6561,651
SzczecinPoland 2,1181,316
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 583362
Santa MariaPortugal 1,531951
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9783,715
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6135,974
Satu MareRomania 2,5331,574
SibiuRomania 2,6271,632
SulinaRomania 3,0741,910
SadrinskRussia 5,2123,239
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2822,039
SalekhardRussia 5,1433,196
SaratovRussia 4,1762,595
SejmcanRussia 8,2015,096
SelagoncyRussia 7,0104,356
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9196,164
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4025,221
SmolenskRussia 3,2462,017
SociRussia 3,8872,416
SortovalaRussia 3,3712,095
SuntarRussia 7,4574,634
SurgutRussia 5,5983,479
SverdlovskRussia 5,0123,115
SyktyvkarRussia 4,4032,736
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7723,587
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9013,045
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2855,148
SingaporeSingapore 11,7397,295
SliacSlovakia 2,2661,408
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0676,256
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7106,034
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 296184
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 550342
Santander, CantabriaSpain 417259
SevilleSpain 585364
SennarSudan 5,1533,202
ShambatSudan 4,9033,047
ShendiSudan 4,8903,038
StenseleSweden 3,0071,869
StockholmSweden 2,6381,639
StorlienSweden 2,6981,677
SundsvallSweden 2,8261,756
SantisSwitzerland 1,520945
SongeaTanzania 7,4084,603
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4886,517
SongkhlaThailand 11,0186,847
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4066,467
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7516,681
SurinThailand 10,6266,603
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6532,270
SokodeTogo 3,8202,373
SfaxTunisia 1,8711,163
SousseTunisia 1,8051,122
SamsunTurkey 3,6842,289
SiirtTurkey 4,2672,651
SivasTurkey 3,7952,358
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8663,645
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 874543
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7841,108
SarataUkraine 3,0551,898
SarnyUkraine 2,8341,761
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4222,126
SumyUkraine 3,3932,108
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0703,772
SaltoUruguay 9,6205,978
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7675,448
Safford, AzUsa 8,4405,244
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,0023,108
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6534,134
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6464,130
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,0544,384
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,5994,100
Salem, InUsa 6,3073,919
Salem, OrUsa 8,3445,185
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0014,972
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8704,891
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8444,874
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9495,561
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8935,526
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9773,714
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0185,604
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,3653,955
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0345,614
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9915,587
Santuck, ScUsa 6,2283,870
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,8053,607
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3333,936
Scott City, KsUsa 7,4574,634
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,3804,586
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,3073,919
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0955,030
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1055,037
Sedan, KsUsa 7,1704,455
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9684,952
Selma, AlUsa 6,7984,224
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,2203,244
Seymour, InUsa 6,3073,919
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,2883,907
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4064,602
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2974,534
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,8574,261
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,8104,232
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,1823,842
Southport, NcUsa 5,9713,710
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6314,120
Spencer, WvUsa 5,9303,685
Spickard, MoUsa 6,7984,225
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8314,866
Spooner, WiUsa 6,3543,948
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5294,057
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9594,325
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8315,487
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,5164,049
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6454,129
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,1173,801
Stamford, CtUsa 5,2973,292
State College, PaUsa 5,6003,480
State University, MsUsa 6,8914,282
State University, NmUsa 8,3005,158
Staunton, VaUsa 5,8273,621
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,6884,778
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6904,157
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8015,469
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,7614,201
Storrs, CtUsa 5,1273,186
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1444,439
Summerville, ScUsa 6,2003,853
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0925,029
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,8224,239
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,9154,297
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,3613,332
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1373,814
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,2794,523
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8734,271
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6484,131
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,7411,082
SocotraYemen 6,8144,234
SenangaZambia 7,2644,514
SerenjeZambia 7,3344,557
SeshekeZambia 7,4484,628
SolweziZambia 7,0284,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -