Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4564,012
TiranaAlbania 2,3471,458
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5241,568
TebessaAlgeria 1,6331,015
TimimounAlgeria 1,6511,026
TindoufAlgeria 1,6211,007
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6441,022
TrelewArgentina 11,0536,869
TucumanArgentina 9,6225,979
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7229,770
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7219,769
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4989,630
TibooburraAustralia 17,03110,583
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,56710,295
TshaneBotswana 8,0064,975
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1974,473
TarauacaBrazil 8,4185,231
TauaBrazil 6,2553,887
TefeBrazil 7,5724,706
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4854,651
TeresinaBrazil 6,2943,911
TiriosBrazil 6,4674,019
TorresBrazil 9,0035,595
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1583,827
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2855,149
TriunfoBrazil 6,3243,930
TucuruiBrazil 6,5744,085
TuriacuBrazil 6,1233,805
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4743,401
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8504,878
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5484,690
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,4884,032
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6954,160
Thompson, MbCanada 6,2093,858
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,0503,760
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5063,421
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1555,068
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,5803,468
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,5953,477
Trenton, OnCanada 5,4223,369
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,8343,625
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1062,551
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,0836,887
TaiyuanChina 9,3285,797
TaoyuanChina 10,9356,795
TengchongChina 9,4455,869
TønderDenmark 1,8991,180
TylstrupDenmark 2,1171,316
TystofteDenmark 2,0441,270
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4063,981
TahrirEgypt 3,7082,304
TantaEgypt 3,7242,314
TallinEstonia 2,9621,841
TartuEstonia 3,0111,871
TampereFinland 3,0281,881
TurkuFinland 2,9051,805
ToulonFrance 1,191740
ToulouseFrance 828515
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8329,217
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8479,848
TchibanGabon 5,3903,349
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3552,706
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,442896
TamaleGhana 3,7272,316
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6281,633
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6831,667
TimehriGuyana 6,2783,901
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0314,991
TelaHonduras 7,9344,930
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,0125,600
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,0125,600
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5768,436
TabrizIran 4,6082,863
TeheranIran 5,1273,186
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9762,471
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1601,342
TarvisioItaly 1,8211,132
TermoliItaly 1,9421,207
TorinoItaly 1,350839
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,346836
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8551,152
TrevicoItaly 1,9801,231
TrevisoItaly 1,7031,058
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8251,134
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,345836
TabouIvory Coast 4,2082,615
TadotsuJapan 10,6836,639
TakadaJapan 10,5756,572
TakamatsuJapan 10,6926,644
TakayamaJapan 10,6356,608
TanegashimaJapan 10,9116,780
TatenoJapan 10,7486,679
TateyamaJapan 10,8496,742
TokushimaJapan 10,7386,673
TokyoJapan 10,7746,695
TomakomaiJapan 10,1196,288
TottoriJapan 10,5846,577
ToyamaJapan 10,5776,572
ToyookaJapan 10,6036,589
TsuJapan 10,7506,680
TsurugaJapan 10,6406,612
TsuyamaJapan 10,6166,597
TurgayKazakhstan 5,4213,368
TripoliLebanon 3,9242,438
TobrukLibya 3,0871,918
TripoliLibya 2,1881,360
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6831,667
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9615,568
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4035,843
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0605,630
ThyoloMalawi 7,8924,904
TawauMalaysia 12,5557,802
TessalitMali 2,6111,623
TimbuktuMali 2,8821,791
TombMali 2,8881,795
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,6481,645
TacubayaMexico 8,6175,355
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,3105,164
TarialanMongolia 7,7804,835
TosontsengelMongolia 7,6344,744
TsetserlegMongolia 7,9114,916
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,3595,194
TangierMorocco 761473
TarfayaMorocco 1,6391,019
TazaMorocco 979608
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,6796,015
TaungooMyanmar 9,7816,078
ThandweMyanmar 9,6556,000
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,71611,009
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,62012,192
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,32012,005
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,56912,160
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,66112,218
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,51912,129
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,45412,089
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,36112,031
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,55612,152
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,37612,040
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,39112,050
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,47512,102
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,35612,028
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,58312,169
TemukaNew Zealand 19,79112,299
TimaruNew Zealand 19,78612,295
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,99412,425
TahouaNiger 3,3182,062
TillaberyNiger 3,2652,029
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2006,338
TromsoNorway 3,4322,133
TrondheimNorway 2,6571,651
ThumraitOman 6,4624,015
TacnaPeru 9,2025,718
TarapotoPeru 8,7085,411
TrujilloPeru 9,0455,621
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4257,721
TorunPoland 2,3461,458
TimisoaraRomania 2,4081,496
TambovRussia 3,8442,389
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8543,638
TaraRussia 5,8093,610
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,6793,529
TermezRussia 6,2953,912
TernejRussia 9,7196,039
TobolskRussia 5,4183,367
TomskRussia 6,4093,982
Tot’MaRussia 3,9582,459
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,6822,910
TuapseRussia 3,8192,373
TuraRussia 6,6594,138
TurukhanskRussia 6,0803,778
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0983,168
TortosaSpain 775481
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,3575,815
TokerSudan 5,0923,164
TartousSyria 3,9092,429
TaipeiTaiwan 10,9546,807
TaboraTanzania 6,7224,177
TakThailand 10,1416,302
TrangThailand 10,9146,782
TabligboTogo 4,0882,541
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8255,484
TunisTunisia 1,7211,069
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0513,139
TireeUk 1,591988
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,514941
TernopilUkraine 2,7481,708
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6015,966
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5644,079
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8924,904
Talladega, AlUsa 6,6584,138
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,6824,153
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6984,162
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,8283,622
Taunton, MaUsa 5,0353,129
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,9764,335
Temple, TxUsa 7,6524,755
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2374,497
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8764,273
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,9823,718
Toledo, IaUsa 6,6444,129
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,0033,730
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0414,997
Topeka, KsUsa 7,0074,354
Towanda, PaUsa 5,4473,385
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,7354,807
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,3893,349
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5635,321
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,2074,478
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,7674,205
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,2753,899
TashkentUzbekistan 6,2193,864
TumeremoVenezuela 6,4554,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -