Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1777,567
UaupesBrazil 7,4634,638
UbatubaBrazil 8,2075,100
UberabaBrazil 7,9854,962
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5584,075
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,3374,559
UpernavikGreenland 4,2042,613
UummannaqGreenland 3,9692,466
UdineItaly 1,7891,112
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8801,168
UenoJapan 10,7326,669
UnzendakeJapan 10,6836,638
UrakawaJapan 10,2026,340
UshibukaJapan 10,7236,664
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6896,642
UwajimaJapan 10,7366,671
UkmergeLithuania 2,8051,743
UtenaLithuania 2,8631,779
UlaangomMongolia 7,2134,482
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1645,073
UlgiiMongolia 7,1444,440
UliastaiMongolia 7,6294,741
UmnugoviMongolia 7,2444,501
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,4055,223
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2496,369
UfaRussia 4,7642,960
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4673,397
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8904,903
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7575,441
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,8314,866
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4962,794
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,0355,614
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1205,046
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8754,894
Umm BeninSudan 5,2173,242
UmeňSweden 3,0281,882
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6966,647
Udon ThaniThailand 10,3746,446
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1546,310
UrfaTurkey 4,0422,512
UsakTurkey 3,2141,997
Uman’Ukraine 3,0781,913
UzgorodUkraine 2,4941,550
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,7863,595
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,9753,713
Urbana, IlUsa 6,3993,976
Urbana, OhUsa 6,0783,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -