Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,3441,456
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0666,255
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,8016,090
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,2366,361
ViennaAustria 2,0561,278
VitebskBelarus 3,1421,952
VassourasBrazil 8,0384,995
VicosaBrazil 7,8364,870
VitoriaBrazil 7,6804,773
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1654,453
VarnaBulgaria 2,9661,843
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,2783,280
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0144,980
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1204,425
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,0634,389
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0705,015
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1095,039
ValdiviaChile 11,2026,961
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,1236,912
VallenarChile 10,1206,289
ValparaisoChile 10,5136,533
VanguardiaColombia 7,6554,757
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,0304,990
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,1671,347
VestervigDenmark 2,0151,252
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,3023,916
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,2453,881
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,3323,935
VilsandiEstonia 2,7681,720
VaasaFinland 3,0351,886
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4711,535
VeravalIndia 7,5804,710
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,8495,499
ValentiaIreland 1,085674
VeniceItaly 1,7151,066
VeronaItaly 1,599994
VicenzaItaly 1,6531,027
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7131,065
ViterboItaly 1,6961,054
VolterraItaly 1,591989
VientianeLaos 10,3106,407
VarenaLithuania 2,7601,715
VilniusLithuania 2,8061,744
VeracruzMexico 8,3925,215
VlissingenNetherlands 1,379857
VaernesNorway 2,6761,663
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4781,540
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,8332,382
VillarricaParaguay 9,0115,600
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,7361,700
VanavaraRussia 7,0104,356
VasileviciRussia 3,0661,905
Velikie LukiRussia 3,1891,982
VerhojanskRussia 7,3954,595
ViljujskRussia 7,4434,625
VitimRussia 7,4974,659
Vize IslandRussia 5,3193,305
VladivostokRussia 9,7396,052
VolgogradRussia 4,1202,560
VologdaRussia 3,7902,355
VoronezRussia 3,7092,305
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4004,598
VytegraRussia 3,6382,261
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,2765,143
ValenciaSpain 750466
ValladolidSpain 326202
VisbySweden 2,5511,585
VanTurkey 4,3562,707
ValleyUk 1,262784
VinnitsaUkraine 2,9591,839
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8105,474
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9044,912
Valentine, NeUsa 7,1124,419
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2675,137
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,8714,270
Vevay, InUsa 6,2513,884
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,0774,398
Victoria, TxUsa 7,7724,830
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,3913,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -