Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,80411,064
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1837,570
WilliamtownAustralia 18,00411,188
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,48210,242
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0979,382
WoomeraAustralia 16,72410,392
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9379,282
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3972,732
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,6603,517
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4044,601
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5834,712
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,6533,513
Windsor, OnCanada 5,9073,670
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,4804,026
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7924,221
WillemstadCuraçao 6,6714,145
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2587,617
WajimaJapan 10,4966,523
WakamatsuJapan 10,5956,584
WakayamaJapan 10,7466,678
WakkanaiJapan 9,8336,111
WajirKenya 6,6074,106
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6194,735
WindhoekNamibia 7,6754,770
WaihiNew Zealand 19,35512,027
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,39812,054
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,35212,025
WaimateNew Zealand 19,73812,266
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,45312,088
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,63512,202
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,68412,232
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,40512,058
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,54112,143
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,25911,968
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,51812,129
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,44812,085
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,41112,062
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,39212,051
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,64512,208
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,39012,049
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,68612,233
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,61312,188
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,71512,251
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,71312,250
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,95712,402
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,30711,998
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,43212,075
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,34612,022
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,83812,328
WintonNew Zealand 19,51712,128
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,35112,025
WarsawPoland 2,4691,534
WroclawPoland 2,1671,347
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9346,173
Wad MedaniSudan 5,0753,154
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3432,699
WauSudan 5,2543,265
WaddingtonUk 1,357843
Waco, TxUsa 7,6074,727
Wake IslandUsa 13,1558,175
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,3224,550
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,9234,302
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,3243,930
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9964,969
Walnut, IlUsa 6,4313,997
Warren, OhUsa 5,8263,621
Warren, PaUsa 5,6283,497
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,6764,149
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,6343,501
Washington, IaUsa 6,6314,121
Washington, InUsa 6,3813,965
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9054,291
Watertown, NyUsa 5,3143,302
Watertown, SdUsa 6,7444,191
Watertown, WiUsa 6,3053,918
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,0313,748
Waverly, OhUsa 6,0813,779
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,4814,027
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,9544,321
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,6914,158
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5744,707
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2194,486
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,8773,652
West Chester, PaUsa 5,4973,416
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5834,091
West Point, GaUsa 6,5804,089
West Point, NyUsa 5,2973,292
White Hall, IlUsa 6,6034,103
Whitestown, InUsa 6,2513,885
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5444,688
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,2264,491
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8854,900
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,4143,364
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,7273,559
Williamson, WvUsa 6,0603,766
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,5073,422
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,9774,336
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,4973,416
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,4833,407
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,9483,696
Windsor, IlUsa 6,5294,057
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,0233,743
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,6234,116
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,3565,193
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,4313,996
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,2073,857
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3425,184
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,1503,822
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,7453,570
Wooster, OhUsa 5,9063,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -