Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3782,721
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7282,938
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5692,839
YaoundeCameroon 4,7152,930
YokoCameroon 4,5762,843
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5782,845
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6514,133
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7214,176
YanjiChina 9,6686,008
YichangChina 9,8446,117
YinchuanChina 8,8885,523
YiningChina 6,9124,295
YariguiesColombia 7,4514,630
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2833,904
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2703,896
YazdIran 5,5713,462
YakushimaJapan 10,9296,791
YamagataJapan 10,5306,544
YamaguchiJapan 10,5976,585
YokkaichiJapan 10,7316,669
YokohamaJapan 10,7956,708
YonagoJapan 10,5526,557
YonagunijimaJapan 11,0926,892
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3398,289
YeMyanmar 10,1736,322
YolaNigeria 4,2082,615
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3736,446
YurimaguasPeru 8,6405,369
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0133,115
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7016,029
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5193,430
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0785,020
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8474,876
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6244,738
York, PaUsa 5,5743,464
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,7883,597
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7835,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -