Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2343,874
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,7761,104
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,4882,789
Ze DocaBrazil 6,3193,927
ZhengzhouChina 9,6385,989
ZhijiangChina 10,0186,225
ZagrebCroatia 1,9981,242
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6451,022
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5491,584
ZahedanIran 6,2493,883
ZanjanIran 4,8503,014
ZacatecasMexico 8,6385,367
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,7705,450
ZinderNiger 3,5892,230
ZhobPakistan 6,8164,236
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,6167,840
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6187,841
ZamoscPoland 2,5881,608
Zielona GoraPoland 2,1081,310
ZigalovoRussia 7,5444,688
ZiganskRussia 7,2314,493
ZyryankaRussia 7,8804,897
ZurichSwitzerland 1,468912
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2384,498
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3182,062
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,4382,137
ZitomirUkraine 2,9721,847
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,2572,024
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,2422,015
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,3295,176
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,5304,058
ZambeziZambia 6,9994,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -