Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5474,068
FarahAfghanistan 6,1793,840
FormosaArgentina 9,1545,688
ForrestAustralia 15,9969,940
FrancistownBotswana 7,9714,953
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,6593,517
FloraniaBrazil 6,0883,783
FlorestaBrazil 6,4203,990
FlorianoBrazil 6,4684,019
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,7785,455
FormosaBrazil 7,5484,690
FortalezaBrazil 5,9423,692
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,8915,525
FrancaBrazil 8,0384,995
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4874,031
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7324,183
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8704,269
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2494,505
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3564,571
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9804,337
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6944,160
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3584,573
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9894,343
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,5502,828
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,5422,823
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4382,758
FayaChad 3,7632,338
FamagustaCyprus 3,7382,323
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9141,190
FarafraEgypt 3,7122,307
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3643,333
FichtelbergGermany 1,8811,169
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,587986
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4931,549
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4662,154
FaranahGuinea 3,5872,229
FalconaraItaly 1,7911,113
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6171,005
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9971,241
FonniItaly 1,512939
FrontoneItaly 1,7411,082
FrosinoneItaly 1,8101,124
FukauraJapan 10,2716,382
FukueJapan 10,6196,599
FukuiJapan 10,6056,590
FukuokaJapan 10,6056,590
FukushimaJapan 10,5856,578
FukuyamaJapan 10,6466,615
FushikiJapan 10,5636,564
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,5104,045
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0985,654
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4035,843
FunchalMadeira 1,293803
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,8573,640
Fes-SaisMorocco 977607
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4091,497
FaroPortugal 584363
FerganaRussia 6,4504,008
FreetownSierra Leone 3,7652,340
FalunSweden 2,6151,625
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,314817
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5112,182
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5954,720
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,0514,382
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,6314,121
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,5994,100
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6214,114
Farmington, MeUsa 4,8303,001
Farmington, MnUsa 6,4744,023
Farmington, MoUsa 6,6624,140
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,8834,277
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5174,050
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,0814,400
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,9933,724
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5274,056
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4434,004
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1575,069
Findlay, OhUsa 6,0213,742
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3915,214
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,9303,685
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,2243,868
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,5654,701
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,6564,136
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,5014,661
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7154,173
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,0294,368
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1504,443
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,1383,814
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5084,665
Framingham, MaUsa 5,0443,135
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,2883,907
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3164,546
Franklin, PaUsa 5,7513,574
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,6753,526
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7975,466
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7514,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -