Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vigo/ Peinador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vigo/ Peinador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vigo/ Peinador with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,6584,137
GhazniAfghanistan 6,6004,101
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,547962
General PicoArgentina 10,3176,411
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,7976,088
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,6083,485
Gabo IslandAustralia 18,11811,259
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7749,181
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6519,726
GrazAustria 1,9681,223
GancaAzerbaijan 4,5042,799
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6152,868
GomelBelarus 3,1441,953
GrodnoBelarus 2,7111,684
GaranhunsBrazil 6,3533,948
GoianiaBrazil 7,7604,822
GoiasBrazil 7,7384,808
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6044,725
GrajauBrazil 6,5694,082
GuairaBrazil 8,7355,428
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,0133,737
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2844,526
GarouaCameroon 4,2432,637
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5952,234
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0063,732
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0715,016
Golden, BcCanada 7,5324,680
Goose, NfCanada 3,9642,463
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,7053,545
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3484,566
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4502,765
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,1562,583
GanzhouChina 10,4906,518
GuangzhouChina 10,6246,602
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2453,880
GuayaquilEcuador 8,6445,372
GonderEthiopia 5,5213,431
GourdonFrance 854530
GrenobleFrance 1,197744
GeisenheimGermany 1,536954
GorlitzGermany 2,0411,268
GibraltarGibraltar 733456
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,2615,134
GeorgetownGuyana 6,2463,881
GoaIndia 8,2445,123
GuwahatiIndia 8,8685,511
GelaItaly 2,0311,262
GenoaItaly 1,430889
GhediItaly 1,553965
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1271,322
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8851,172
GrossetoItaly 1,6111,001
GrottaglieItaly 2,1711,349
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,497931
GuidoniaItaly 1,7571,092
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0242,500
GifuJapan 10,6926,644
GaoMali 3,0021,865
GuamMariana Islands 13,2508,233
GuadalajaraMexico 8,8515,500
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,6675,386
GuaymasMexico 8,8825,519
GaluutMongolia 7,8924,904
GemertNetherlands 1,496930
GisborneNew Zealand 19,32912,011
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,32712,010
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,23911,955
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,77912,291
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,98612,420
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,50512,121
GayaNiger 3,5722,220
GardermoenNorway 2,4031,493
GeiloNorway 2,3311,448
GdanskPoland 2,4001,492
GalatiRomania 2,9351,824
Gor’KijRussia 3,9962,483
GorznyjRussia 4,3592,709
GridinoRussia 3,7322,319
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,7474,193
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,0546,869
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 940584
GijonSpain 284176
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8182,994
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,2483,261
GoteborgSweden 2,2481,397
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2471,396
GothenburgSweden 2,2471,396
GunnarnSweden 3,0211,877
GenevaSwitzerland 1,254780
GabesTunisia 1,8781,167
GafsaTunisia 1,7481,086
GiresunTurkey 3,8632,400
GoztepeTurkey 3,1201,939
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,3563,328
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,3063,297
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,546960
GajvoronUkraine 3,0511,896
GeniceskUkraine 3,4472,142
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,8144,234
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8054,850
Galva, IlUsa 6,4814,028
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5794,710
Geneva, NeUsa 7,0544,384
Genoa, NeUsa 7,0544,384
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,1584,448
Glenville, WvUsa 5,9213,679
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,2323,251
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3005,158
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,8923,662
Goodland, KsUsa 7,4154,608
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,1934,470
Grafton, NdUsa 6,5714,083
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3164,546
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,0804,399
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,8964,907
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,0623,767
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5775,330
Gravette, ArUsa 7,0884,404
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4894,654
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,1633,830
Greenfield, InUsa 6,2513,885
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,8144,234
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,0063,732
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,4203,990
Greenville, MsUsa 7,0454,378
Greenville, OhUsa 6,1773,838
Greenville, PaUsa 5,7513,574
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4234,613
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,2513,884
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,2873,907
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,6154,110
Groton, CtUsa 5,1443,196
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7834,836
GuanareVenezuela 6,9724,333
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,1944,470
GuiriaVenezuela 6,2643,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -